Naturalus

 

Cedar Essential Oil

CEDARESSENTIALOILS
$10.00
In stock
1
Product Details

• Himalayan Cedar Essential Oil -10mls & 20mls

More Info…

Himalayan Cedarwood Essential Oil

100% pure essential oil

Botanical name: Cedrus deodara

Other names: Deodar cedar

Plant part: Wood/Bark

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Origin: Western Himalayas in Eastern Afghanistan, Northern Pakistan, Southwestern Tibet and Western Nepal.

Colour: Pale Yellow

Consistency: Medium

Note: Base

Strength of aroma: Medium

Blends well with: Lavender, Lemon, Neroli, Rosemary, Rose, Patchouli, Cinnamon, Frankincense, Jasmine.

Aromatic scent: Mild, sweet balsamic scent

Actions: antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, insecticide, sedative, fungicide, circulatory stimulant

Can be used to treat: acne, arthritis, bronchitis, coughs, cystitis, dandruff, eczema, stress, insect repellent, stress, low self esteem, insomnia, depression, psoriasis, athletes foot, candida, ringworm, anxieties, diarrhoea, irregular menstruation, nausea, fatigue, headaches, menstrual cramps, calming a worried mind.

Use in: an oil burner, vaporiser, bath, inhalation, massage/base oil

Avoid during pregnancy

Ingredients…

Ingredients: 100% Pure Cedrus deodara Essential Oil

Container…


Available in 10ml and 20ml amber glass bottles.

Save this product for later
;