Naturalus

 

Pine Essential Oil

PINEESSENTIALOILS
$10.00
In stock
1
Product Details

• Pine -10mls & 20mls

More Info…

Pinus sylvestris

100% pure essential oil

Botanical name: Pinus sylvestris

Other names: Scotch Pine

Plant part: Needles or Twig & Bud

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Origin: Bulgaria

Colour: Clear

Consistency: Thin

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Medium – Strong

Blends well with: Cedarwood, Eucalyptus, Lavender, Rosemary.

Aromatic scent: Fresh woody, earthy forest scent

Actions: antimicrobial, antineuralgic, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, cholagogue, deodorant, diuretic, expectorant, hypertensive, insecticidal, restorative, rubefacient, adrenal cortex stimulant, circulatory stimulant, nervous system stimulant.

Can be used to treat: Colds, cougs, flu, arthritis, sinusitis, eczema, psoriasis, fungal/viral infections, improving memory, itchiness, pimples, scabies, sores, fleas, lowering stress, refreshing spirits, urinary tract infections, boils, gallstones, candida, athletes foot, bronchitis, asthma, mental fatigue, sexual fatigue, cystitis, hepatitis, prostate inflammation, sciatica, gout, cuts, muscular aches & pains, stimulate circulation, laryngitis, breathlessness.

Use in: an oil burner, vaporiser, bath, inhalation, massage/base oil

Ingredients…

Ingredients: 100% Pure Pine Essential Oil (Pinus sylvestris) Essential Oil.

Container…


Available in 10ml and 20ml amber glass bottles.

Save this product for later
;