Naturalus

 

Jasmine 3% Essential Oil

JASMINE3ESSENTIALOILS
$20.00
In stock
1
Product Details

• Jasmine 3% Essential Oil In Jojoba – 10mls

More Info…

Jasmine Sambac

100% pure essential oil in 3% solution Organic Jojoba Oil

Botanical name: Jasminum sambac

Other names: Jasmine, Jasmine absolute

Plant part: Flowers

Extraction method: Co2 Extracted

Origin: India

Colour: Dark Orange-Brown Viscous Liquid

Consistency: Viscous

Note: Middle to Base

Strength of aroma: Strong

Blends well with: Rose, Orange, Lime, Lemon, Neroli, Lemongrass, Patchouli, Cedar, Lavender, Clove, Frankincense, Eucalyptus, Vanilla, Manuka, Tea Tree, Helichrysum, Peppermint, Spearmint, Rosemary

Aromatic scent: Earthy, Smooth, Exotic, Sweet, Floral Aroma

Actions: aphrodisiac, emmenagogue, sedative, anti-depressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, ciccatrisant, expectorant, galactagogue, parturient,

Can be used to help with: dry, greasy, irritated or sensitive skin; muscular spasms; sprains; catarrh; coughs; hoarseness; laryngitis; depression; nervous exhaustion; stress related conditions, insomnia, lack of menstruation, anxieties, panic attacks, low energy, help ease symptoms of pain in childbirth, strengthening contractions and effective in lessening post-natal depression and promote the flow of breast milk; impotence, premature ejaculation; frigidity; irritating coughs, hoarseness; laryngitis; muscle pain, sprains, stiff limbs & muscles; reduce scarring and signs of stretchmarks

Use in: an oil burner, vaporiser, bath, inhalation, massage/base oil/cream

Ingredients…

Ingredients: 100% Pure Jasminum sambac Essential Oil blended at a 3% solution in Organic Jojoba Oil

Container…


Available in 10ml amber glass bottles.

Save this product for later
;