Naturalus

 

Chamomile German 3% Essential Oil

CHAMOMILE3ESSENTIALOILS
$20.00
In stock
1
Product Details

German Chamomile

100% pure essential oil in 3% solution Organic Jojoba Oil

More Info…

Botanical name: Matricaria recutia

Other names: Chamomile, Blue Chamomile, Pin Heads, Scented Mayweed, Wild Chamomile

Plant part: Flowers

Extraction method: Co2 Extracted

Origin: Germany

Colour: Green

Consistency: Thin

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Medium

Blends well with: Lavender, Jasmine, Tea Tree, Rose, Lemon, Patchouli, Neroli

Aromatic scent: Sweet, fruity & straw like

Actions: analgesic, anti-allergenic, antispasmodic, antibiotic, antiinflammatory, bactericidal, carminative, cicatrisant, cholagogue, emmenagogue, hepatic, sedative, stomachic, vermifuge, vasoconstrictor, vulnerary – tissue regenerator

Can be used to treat: anxieties, stress, depression, insomnia, panic attaches, urinary stones, digestive pain, premenstrual tension, psoriasis, unknown skin problems, menopausal symptoms, calming allergies, painful menstruation, mood swings, eczema, acne, wounds, itchy skin, colic, diarrhoea, gastric spasms, insect bites & stings

Use in: an oil burner, vaporiser, bath, inhalation, massage/base oil

Ingredients…

Ingredients: 100% Pure Matricaria recutia Essential Oil blended at a 3% solution in Organic Jojoba Oil

Container…

Available in 10ml amber glass bottles.

Save this product for later
;